BashMp3.com
The Best Online Courses, Scholarships, Recruitment, JAMB & Post UTME Updates

2020 NECO SSCE Timetable Is Out Now

2020 NECO SSCE Timetable is out now


2020 NECO SSCE Timetable is out now Below this article are the list of exams currently released from NECO. I  will urge you to take advantage of this, to get yourself prepared, before the exams begins fully.

2020 NECO SSCE Timetable is out now

IS NECO Timetable 2020/2021 Out

The answer to this question is YES. The Neco time table for 2020/2021 is out. However, you can see the NECO time table for 2020/2021 below.

2020 NECO SSCE Timetable are Stated as Follows

 

2020 NECO SSCE PRATICALS TIMETABLE

Paper 1: Practical – Auto Mechanics

Paper 1: Practical – Woodwork

Paper 1: Practical – Home Management

Paper 1: Practical – Foods and Nutrition

Paper 1: Performance Test, Music Technology/Alternative

Paper IV: Aural Music

Paper IV: Oral French

Paper IV: Oral Arabic

Paper 1: Practical – Auto Body Repair and Spray Painting

Paper 1: Auto Electrical Work

Paper 1: Practical – Auto Mechanical Work

Paper 1: Practical – Air Conditioning and Refrigeration

Paper 1: Practical – Welding and Fabrication, Engineering Craft Practice

Paper 1: Practical – Electrical Installation & Maintenance Work

Paper 1: Practical – Radio, Television and Electronics Work

Paper 1: Practical – Blocklaying, Bricklaying and Concrete Work

Paper IV: Exhibition – Painting and Decoration

Paper 1: Practical – Plumbing and Pipe Fitting

Paper 1: Practical – Machine Woodworking

Paper 1: Practical – Carpentry and Joinery

Paper 1: Practical – Furniture Making

Paper 1: Practical – Upholstery

Paper 1: Practical – Catering Craft Practice

Paper 1: Practical – Garment Making

Paper 1: Practical – Clothing and Textiles

Paper IV: Exhibition – Dyeing and Bleaching

Paper IV: Exhibition – Printing Craft Practice

Paper 1: Practical – Cosmetology

Paper IV: Exhibition – Photography

Paper IV: Exhibition – Leather Goods, Manufacturing and Repair

Paper 1: Practical – GSM Maintenance and Repairs

Paper IV: Progressive Assessments – Animal Husbandry

Monday 8th June

Paper 1: Practical – Computer Studies -10:00am- 1:00pm

Tuesday 9th June

Paper 1: Practical – Data Processing -10:00am- 1:00pm

Wednesday 10th June

Paper 1: Practical – Biology -10:00am – 12:00noon

Paper 1: Practical – Technical Drawing -2:00pm- 5:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay-Store Management -2:00pm -4:40pm

Recommended: Covid-19 Guidelines On School Resumption of 2019/2020

Thursday 11th June

Paper 1: Practical – Chemistry -10:00am – 12:00noon

Paper 1: Written Comprehension – French -2:00pm- 3:00pm

Paper II: Written Expression – French -3:00pm – 4:45pm

Monday 15th June

Paper 1: Practical – Agricultural Science -10:00am – 11:30am

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – History -2:00pm- 5:00pm

Paper 1: Drawing – Building Construction -2:00pm- 5:00pm

Tuesday 16th June

Paper 1: Practical – Physics -10:00am – 12:45pm

Paper 1: Test of Practical – Health Education -2:00pm- 3:30pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay-Health Education -3:35pm- 5:35pm

Wednesday 17th June

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Biology -10:00am- 12:30pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Hausa -2:00m- 5:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Igbo -2:00pm- 5:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Yoruba -2:00pm- 5:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Edo -2:00pm- 5:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Efik -2:00pm- 5:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Ibibio -2:00pm- 5:00pm

Recommended:How Can I Pass My Post UTME Examination 2020/2021

Thursday 18th June

Paper 1(b): Painting and Decoration (Practical) -10:00am- 4:00pm

Paper 1(b): Dyeing and Bleaching (Practical) -10:00am- 4:00pm

Paper 1(b): Printing Craft Practice (Practical) -10:00am- 4:00pm

Paper 1(b): Photography (Practical) -10:00am- 4:00pm

Paper 1(b): Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repair (Practical) -10:00am- 4:00pm

Paper 1: Practical – Mining -10:00am – 12:00noon

Paper 1: Practical – Fisheries -10:00am – 11:30am

Paper 1: Practical – Animal Husbandry -10:00am – 11:30am

Paper 1: Practical – Stenography -10:00am – 11:17am

Paper IV: Practical – Stenography (Word Processing) -2:00pm- 4:00pm

Paper 1: Practical – Metal Work -2:00pm- 5:00pm

2020 NECO SSCE TIMETABLE ESSAY & OBKECTIVES

Friday 19th June

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Air-Conditioning & Refrigeration -10:00am – 11:40am

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Electrical Installation & Maintenance Work -10:00am – 12:00noon

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Blocklaying, Bricklaying & Concrete Work -10:00am – 12:00noon

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Machine Woodworking -10:00am – 11:40am

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Carpentry & Joinery -10:00am – 12:00noon

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Upholstery -10:00am – 11:30am

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Stenography -10:00am – 12:00noon

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Animal Husbandry -10:00am – 12:00noon

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Fisheries -10:00am – 12:00noon

Paper 1(a): Painting and Decoration (Report Writing) -10:00am – 12:00noon

Paper 1(a): Dyeing and Bleaching (Report Writing) -10:00am – 12:00noon

Paper 1(a): Printing Craft Practice (Report Writing) -10:00am – 12:00noon

Paper 1(a): Photography (Report Writing) -10:00am – 12:00noon

Paper 1(a): Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repair (Report Writing) -10:00am – 12:00noon

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Home Management -3:00pm- 5:30pm

Monday 22nd June

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Chemistry -10:00am- 1:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Mechanics -2:00pm- 4:30pm

Paper III: Objective – Financial Accounting -2:00pm- 3:20pm

Paper II: Theory & Practice – Financial Accounting -3:20pm- 5:50pm

Tuesday 23rd June

Paper IV: Creative Design – Visual Art -10:00am- 1:00pm

Paper 1: Drawing – Visual Art -2:00pm- 5:00pm

Paper 1: Practical – Basic Electricity -2:00pm- 5:00pm

Wednesday 24h June

Paper III: Objective – General Mathematics -10:00am – 11:45am

Paper II: Essay – General Mathematics -12:00noon – 2:30pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Woodwork -3:30pm- 5:30pm

Thursday 25th June

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Commerce -10:00am – 12:40pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Basic Electricity -10:00am – 12:15pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Music -2:00pm -4:30pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Visual Art -2:00pm- 5:00pm

Friday 26th June

Paper III & 1: Objective & Practical / Physical – Geography -10:00am – 12:30pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Agricultural Science -3:00pm- 5:30pm

Monday 29th June

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Physics -10:00am- 1:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Civic Education -2:00pm- 5:00pm

Tuesday 30th June

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Computer Studies -10:00am- 1:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Christian Religious Studies -3:00pm – 5:30pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Islamic Studies -3:00pm – 5:30pm

Wednesday 1st July

Paper II & III: Essay & Objective – English Language -10:00am – 12:45pm

Paper IV: Test of Orals – English Language -1:00pm- 1:45pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Physical Education -3:00pm- 5:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Building Construction -3:00pm- 5:00pm

Thursday 2nd July

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Economics -10:00am- 1:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Metal Work -3:00pm- 5:30pm

Friday 3rd July

Paper II: Essay – Human and Regional Geography -10:00am – 12:00noon

Paper II: Drama & Poetry – Literature in English -3:00pm- 4:40pm

Monday 6th July

Paper III & IV: Objective & Drawing – Technical Drawing -10:00am- 12:30pm

Paper III & II: Objective, Essay & Literature – Arabic -2:00pm- 5:30pm

Tuesday 7th July

Paper III: Objective – Further Mathematics -10:00am – 12:00noon

Paper II: Essay – Further Mathematics -12:15pm – 2:45pm

Paper III & IV: Objective & Prose – Literature in English -3:15pm- 5:30pm

Paper IV: Drawing & Design – Woodwork -3:15pm -5:15pm

Wednesday 8th July

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto-Body Repair and Spray Painting -10:00am- 12:30pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Electrical Work -10:00am- 12:30pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Mechanical work -10:00am- 12:30pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Parts Merchandising -10:00am – 12:15pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Welding & Fabrication Engineering -10:00am- 1:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Radio, Television & Electronics Work -10:00am – 12:30pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Plumbing & Pipe Fitting -10:00am- 12:30pm

Paper IV: Drawing & Design – Furniture Making -10:00am – 12:00noon

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Furniture Making -12:30pm – 2:15pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Catering Craft Practice -10:00am – 12:30pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay- Garment Making -10:00am – 12:30pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Clothing & Textiles -10:00am – 12:30pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Cosmetology -10:00am – 12:30pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Minning -10:00am – 12:45pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Tourism -10:00am- 1:30pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Data Processing -10:00am- 1:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Store Keeping -10:00am – 12:40pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Book Keeping -10:00am- 1:50pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – GSM Maintenance & Repairs -10:00am- 1:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Marketing -10:00am – 12:40pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Salesmanship -10:00am – 12:40pm

Paper 1: Practical – Electronics -2:30pm- 5:30pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Office Practice -2:30pm- 5:30pm

Thursday 9th July

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Government -10:00am- 12:40pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Foods & Nutrition -2:00pm – 4:30pm

Friday 10th July

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Electronics -10:00am – 12:00noon

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Insurance -3:00pm- 5:40pm

SCHOOLS AND CANDIDATES SHOULD NOTE THE FOLLOWING:

FOR PHYSICAL EDUCATION AND AUTO MECHANICS PRACTICAL PAPER I; FRENCH, MUSIC AND ARABIC PAPER IV, THE SPECIFIC VENUES FOR THE EXAMINATION SHOULD BE CONFIRMED FROM NECO STATE OFFICES.

PRACTICAL IN SCIENCES, STENOGRAPHY,COMPUTER STUDIES & DATA PROCESSING CAN BE IN SETS WHERE THE NUMBER OF CANDIDATES IS LARGE AND THE EQUIPMENT CANNOT GO ROUND.

VISUAL ARTS PAPER IV [CREATIVE DESIGN] SHOULD BE GIVEN TO CANDIDATES AT LEAST ONE WEEK BEFORE THE EXAMINATION DATE.

WELDING & FABRICATION AND ENGINEERING CRAFT PRACTICE SHOULD BE GIVEN TO CANDIDATES AT LEAST THREE WEEK BEFORE THE EXAMINATION DATE.

NIGERIAN LANGUAGES (HAUSA, IGBO, YORUBA, EDO, EFIK AND IBIBIO) INCLUDE LITERATURE ASPECT.

ALBINOS AND BLIND CANDIDATES ARE TO BE ALLOWED 30 EXTRA MINUTES AT THE END OF EACH SUBJECT.

BLIND CANDIDATES MUST MAKE USE OF THE NECO SUPPLIED OBR CUSTOMISED BRAILLE SHEET FOR THE EXAMINATION.

DYEING AND BLEACHING IB, PHOTOGRAPH IB, PAINTING AND DECORATION IB, PRINTING CRAFT PRACTICE IB, LEATHER GOODS MANUFACTURING AND REPAIR IB, SHOUD BE GIVEN TO CANDIDATES AT LEAST TWO WEEKS BEFORE THE EXAMINATION DATE.

USE OF SCIENTIFIC CALCULATOR IS ALLOWED

USE OF PROGRAMMABLE CALCULATOR OR ANY PROGRAMMABLE DEVICE IS STRICTLY PROHIBITED.

BRINGING GSM INTO THE EXAMINATION HALL IS STRICTLY PROHIBITED.

Don’t be selfish, SHARE this 2020 NECO SSCE Timetable with fellow students.

Comments are closed, but trackbacks and pingbacks are open.